Desboro Arena, Venues (TCDMHA)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls "C"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR59]
Atom Girls "C"
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
[AR118]
PeeWee Girls "C"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 4
[LLN-NB-45]
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (3-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold
[LLN-NB-41]
Novice Girls HL
L (0-12)
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR02]
Initiation #1
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Atom Girls "HL"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[Playoff]
PeeWee Girls "C"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[WL-A-NM12]
Atom LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation #2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Initiation #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Novice Girls "C"
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[NR83]
Novice Girls "C"
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[Playoff]
Atom Girls "HL"
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors HL
[AR135]
Atom Girls "C"
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom Girls "C"
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[Playoff]
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls "C"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (5-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WL-N-NB12]
Novice Girls HL
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[NR87]
Novice Girls "C"
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
W (9-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AR146]
Atom Girls "C"
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AR147]
Atom Girls "C"
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[Playoff]
18192021222324
Atom Girls "HL"
W (13-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AR73]
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR80]
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red
[WL-N-NB10]
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR90]
Novice Girls "C"
L (0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR91]
Novice Girls "C"
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[Playoff]
Atom LL
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White
[WL-A-NM10]
Atom Girls "C"
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR88]
Novice Girls "C"
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[Playoff]
Novice Girls HL
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR68]
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "C"
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[AR138]
Midget Girls "B"
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Preschool
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WL-N-NB11]
Novice Girls HL
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR94]
Novice Girls "C"
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR95]
Atom Girls "HL"
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
[AR158]
Atom Girls "C"
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[AR159]
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Game Slot
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Initiation #1 & Initiation #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls "HL"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls "C"
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Girls "C"
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Desboro Arena
Grey County Rd. 40 (Main St.) , Desboro, ON  N0H 1K0
  • Current Season

    36 - 25 - 11
  • All-Time

    188 - 196 - 51
Printed from tcdmha.com on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 10:31 PM