Playoff Schedule & Results (TCDMHA)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Accomplishments
Mailing Address
Manual of Operation
Concussion Resources
10 and Under Concussion Resources
11-14 Concussion Resources
15 and Over Concussion Resources
OHF Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
TCDMHA Concussion Protocol
Parents and Players
Parent Code of Conduct
Respect in Sport Parent
Add a new player to your Respect in Sport Profile
Equipment Guidlines
Programming Novice & Below
Hockey 101
OMHA Players Club
Goalie Resources
Canada's Food Guide
Registration
Team Staff (Coach) Application
Financial Assistance
Defined Borders
Trainers
Player Medical Information form
TCDMHA Concussion Protocol
Trainer Resources and Forms
Trainers Course
Coaches Corner
Team Staff Certification Guide
Coach Education
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression
Professional Development
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Coach and Player Resources
Checking Skills
Electronic Coach and Team Staff Application
Managers
Cancel/Reschedule a HOME game
How to Schedule Playoff Games
Managers Manual
Referee Fee Sheet
OMHA Manager Resources
Schedule a Playoff Game Form
Tournament Payment/Loan Request
Travel Permit Request
Float Sheet
Links
Links
eTransfer Request
Online Libraries
Awards
Community Events
Community Events
Hockey Skills Camps
Photos
Team Pictures 2009/2010
Team Spirit
Proud Moments
Team Pictures 2010
Parade of Champions
Team Pictures 2011
Team Pictures 2012
Team Pictures 2013
Team Pictures 2014
Team Pictures 2015
Team Pictures 2018
Sponsors
Rebels Apparel
Johnny K Sports - Adult Apparel
Johnny K Sports - Youth Apparel
Township of Chatsworth & District Minor Hockey
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U18 Girls C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
G34
Mar 23 2024
8:55 PM
Upper Maitland Mustangs C
Lucknow Arena
1-1
T
G43
Mar 24 2024
11:05 AM
Huron-Bruce 86ers
Lucknow Arena
0-2
L
G53
Mar 24 2024
5:30 PM
Huron-Bruce 86ers
Lucknow Arena
0-4
L
U18 OMHA Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R18LB14
Feb 16 2024
9:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
5-2
W
R18LB10
Feb 17 2024
12:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
Durham CC
4-1
W
R18LB3
Feb 18 2024
6:50 PM
Listowel Cyclones D
Steve Kerr Complex
4-3
W
R18LB15
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
6-3
W
R18LB20
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
Wingham Ironmen
Wingham
2-6
L
R18LB13
Mar 08 2024
9:00 PM
Listowel Cyclones D
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
5-4
W
R18LB16
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Wingham Ironmen
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
0-5
L
R18LB7
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm D
Port Elgin Plex
5-4
W
R18LT1
Mar 18 2024
8:30 PM
South Bruce Blades
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
0-2
L
R18LT2
Mar 21 2024
9:00 PM
South Bruce Blades
Mildmay Carrick Recr
3-5
L
U11 OMHA LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L11SN26
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Keady Arena
3-1
W
L11SN19
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
Southampton
1-8
L
L11SN23
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Shallow Lake & Distr
0-2
L
L11SN28
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Keady Arena
4-1
W
L11SN14
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Port Elgin Plex
5-1
W
L11SN7
Mar 10 2024
12:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks 1
Davidson Centre
7-3
W
L11SN27
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
Keady Arena
U15 Girls C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
9-0
W
1
Apr 05 2024
9:00 PM
Upper Maitland Mustangs C
Howick Community Cen
4-0
W
2
Apr 06 2024
4:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams C
Howick Community Cen
4-0
W
U15 OMHA LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L15WN5
Feb 18 2024
4:30 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Mount Forest Sports
4-0
W
L15WN3
Feb 21 2024
7:30 PM
Bruce Peninsula Predators
Lions Head
10-1
W
L15WN12
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre (Owen Sound
3-5
L
L15WN9
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bayshore
2-3
L
L15WN13
Mar 17 2024
7:30 PM
Walkerton Capitals
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre (Owen Sound
0-2
L
U15 OMHA Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R15LRR22
Feb 16 2024
6:00 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley
2-6
L
R15LRR28
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre (Owen Sound
4-10
L
R15LRR25
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
Durham CC
3-2
W
R15LRR26
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre (Owen Sound
4-2
W
R15LRR23
Mar 04 2024
6:30 PM
Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena
2-4
L
R15LRR24
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors D
Elma-Logan Arena
3-4
L
R15LRR27
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Mid-Huron Huskies D
Centre Grey Recreation Complex
4-3
W
U13 Girls
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
G6
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks Blue
Ripley
1-1
T
G20
Mar 23 2024
12:20 PM
Kincardine Kinucks HL
Lucknow Arena
0-1
L
G32
Mar 23 2024
6:45 PM
Mt. Forest Rams HL
Lucknow Arena
3-3
T
U13 OMHA LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
L13MN17
Feb 24 2024
10:00 AM
Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Keady Arena
10-2
W
L13MN18
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals 2
Keady Arena
6-3
W
L13MN11
Mar 02 2024
2:45 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre (Owen Sound
6-7
L
L13MN6
Mar 11 2024
7:00 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
Paisley Arena
8-2
W
L13MN16
Mar 14 2024
7:00 PM
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
Keady Arena
5-1
W
L13MN9
Mar 16 2024
1:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks MicroAge
Tiverton Arena
6-2
W
L13E2
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
Howick Hornets
Keady Arena
3-2
W
L13E1
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Howick Hornets
Howick Community Cen
3-2
W
U11 Girls
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Apr 05 2024
9:00 AM
Upper Maitland Mustangs C
Howick Community Cen
0-7
L
Apr 05 2024
12:00 PM
Mt. Forest Rams HL
Howick Community Cen
3-6
L
Apr 06 2024
11:00 AM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Howick Community Cen
2-3
L
U11 OMHA Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
R11LA20
Feb 17 2024
3:45 PM
Walkerton Capitals D
Walkerton
0-4
L
R11LA15
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM
South Bruce Blades
Keady Arena
2-5
L
R11LA13
Feb 25 2024
9:30 AM
Kincardine Kinucks D
Keady Arena
6-4
W
R11LA16
Mar 03 2024
9:30 AM
Walkerton Capitals D
Keady Arena
7-2
W
R11LA3
Mar 03 2024
3:15 PM
Kincardine Kinucks D
Tiverton Arena
4-6
L
R11LA10
Mar 04 2024
6:45 PM
South Bruce Blades
Teeswater Arena
2-3
L
R11LA7
Mar 10 2024
6:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC
1-3
L
R11LA14
Mar 13 2024
6:30 PM
Minto Mad Dogs
Keady Arena
1-7
L